Parts Finder

Parts Finder Wizard

One at a time, enter your YEAR, MAKE, MODEL or Autolite part number, and we'll begin searching our database for compatible parts.

{{ year.title }}
{{ make.title }}
{{ model.title }}
{{ engine.title }}
Searching our database..
We are loading your results, one moment please...

Still can't find what you're looking for?
Contact Us

Advanced Search Instructions
Advanced Search

AUTOLITE DOUBLE PLATINUM


Double Platinum Spark Plug

APP606

Product Description

Better materials to give your engine better performance. Platinum-to-platinum design greatly decreases gap erosion, reduces misfires, and provides improved durability.* It's the superior-performing spark plug, providing preferred technology for DIS engines. Guaranteed for 5 years.** 

*Compared to standard plugs 

**See warranty details

Product Specs

Thread Size 14mm X 1.25
Reach .708"
Hex Size 5/8" (16mm)
Seat Type Tapered
Tip Configuration Mid Projection
Resistor Resistor
Gap .060"/1.5mm
Heat Range Chart Row 32
Metal Type Double Platinum
Terminal Type Solid
Package Qty 1

Where to Buy

  • Applications where used
    Make
    Model
    Year
    Notes
    Gap
    BUICK ALLURE 2005-2009 V6 3.8L .060"/1.5mm
    BUICK CENTURY 1996-2005 V6 3.1L .060"/1.5mm
    BUICK CENTURY 1992-1993 V6 3.3L .060"/1.5mm
    BUICK LACROSSE 2005-2009 V6 3.8L .060"/1.5mm
    BUICK LESABRE 1993-2005 V6 3.8L .060"/1.5mm
    BUICK LUCERNE 2006-2008 V6 3.8L .060"/1.5mm
    BUICK LUCERNE 2009-2011 V6 3.9L .043"/1.1mm
    Use If Standard Plug Not Available
    BUICK PARK AVENUE 1992-2005 V6 3.8L .060"/1.5mm
    OE Style
    Supercharged
    BUICK REGAL 1996 V6 3.1L .060"/1.5mm
    OE Style
    BUICK REGAL 1993-2004 V6 3.8L .060"/1.5mm
    Includes Supercharged
    OE Style
    BUICK RENDEZVOUS 2002-2005 V6 3.4L .060"/1.5mm
    BUICK RENDEZVOUS 2006-2007 V6 3.5L .060"/1.5mm
    BUICK RIVIERA 1993,1995-1999 V6 3.8L .060"/1.5mm
    BUICK SKYLARK 1996-1998 V6 3.1L .060"/1.5mm
    OE Style
    BUICK SKYLARK 1993 V6 3.3L .060"/1.5mm
    BUICK TERRAZA 2005-2006 V6 3.5L .060"/1.5mm
    BUICK TERRAZA 2006-2007 V6 3.9L .043"/1.1mm
    Use If Standard Plug Not Available
    CADILLAC 60 SPECIAL 1993 V8 4.9L .060"/1.5mm
    OE Style
    CADILLAC COMMERCIAL CHASSIS 1993 V8 4.9L .060"/1.5mm
    OE Style
    CADILLAC DEVILLE 1993-1995 V8 4.9L .060"/1.5mm
    OE Style
    CADILLAC ELDORADO 1993 V8 4.9L .060"/1.5mm
    OE Style
    CADILLAC SEVILLE 1993 V8 4.9L .060"/1.5mm
    OE Style
    CHEVROLET BERETTA 1996 V6 3.1L .060"/1.5mm
    OE Style
    CHEVROLET CAMARO 1995-2002 V6 3.8L .060"/1.5mm
    CHEVROLET CAVALIER 1995 L4 2.3L .060"/1.5mm
    OE Style
    CHEVROLET CORSICA 1996 V6 3.1L .060"/1.5mm
    OE Style
    CHEVROLET EQUINOX 2005-2009 V6 3.4L .060"/1.5mm
    CHEVROLET EXPRESS 1500 2010-2014 V6 4.3L .060"/1.5mm
    CHEVROLET IMPALA 2000-2005 V6 3.4L .060"/1.5mm
    CHEVROLET IMPALA 2006-2011 V6 3.5L .043"/1.1mm
    Use If Standard Plug Not Available
    CHEVROLET IMPALA 2000-2005 V6 3.8L .060"/1.5mm
    CHEVROLET IMPALA 2006-2011 V6 3.9L .043"/1.1mm
    Use If Standard Plug Not Available
    CHEVROLET LUMINA 1996-2001 V6 3.1L .060"/1.5mm
    OE Style
    CHEVROLET LUMINA 1998-1999 V6 3.8L .060"/1.5mm
    CHEVROLET LUMINA APV 1996 V6 3.4L .060"/1.5mm
    OE Style
    CHEVROLET LUMINA APV 1993-1995 V6 3.8L .060"/1.5mm
    CHEVROLET MALIBU 1999 L4 2.4L .060"/1.5mm
    OE Style
    CHEVROLET MALIBU 1997-2003 V6 3.1L .060"/1.5mm
    OE Style
    CHEVROLET MALIBU 2004-2010 V6 3.5L .043"/1.1mm
    .060"/1.5mm
    Use If Standard Plug Not Available
    CHEVROLET MALIBU 2006-2007 V6 3.9L .043"/1.1mm
    Use If Standard Plug Not Available
    CHEVROLET MONTE CARLO 1996-1999 V6 3.1L .060"/1.5mm
    OE Style
    CHEVROLET MONTE CARLO 2000-2005 V6 3.4L .060"/1.5mm
    OE Style
    CHEVROLET MONTE CARLO 2006-2007 V6 3.5L .043"/1.1mm
    Use If Standard Plug Not Available
    CHEVROLET MONTE CARLO 1998-2005 V6 3.8L .060"/1.5mm
    CHEVROLET MONTE CARLO 2006 V6 3.9L .043"/1.1mm
    Use If Standard Plug Not Available
    CHEVROLET SILVERADO 1500 2010-2013 V6 4.3L .060"/1.5mm
    CHEVROLET UPLANDER 2005-2006 V6 3.5L .060"/1.5mm
    CHEVROLET UPLANDER 2006-2009 V6 3.9L .043"/1.1mm
    Use If Standard Plug Not Available
    CHEVROLET VENTURE 1997-2005 V6 3.4L .060"/1.5mm
    OE Style
    GMC SAVANA 1500 2010-2014 V6 4.3L .060"/1.5mm
    GMC SIERRA 1500 2010-2013 V6 4.3L .060"/1.5mm
    OLDSMOBILE 88 1993-1999 V6 3.8L .060"/1.5mm
    OLDSMOBILE 98 1993-1996 V6 3.8L .060"/1.5mm
    OLDSMOBILE ACHIEVA 1996-1998 V6 3.1L .060"/1.5mm
    OE Style
    OLDSMOBILE ACHIEVA 1993 V6 3.3L .060"/1.5mm
    OE Style
    OLDSMOBILE ALERO 1999-2004 V6 3.4L .060"/1.5mm
    OE Style
    OLDSMOBILE CUTLASS 1997-1999 V6 3.1L .060"/1.5mm
    OE Style
    OLDSMOBILE CUTLASS CIERA 1996 V6 3.1L .060"/1.5mm
    OE Style
    OLDSMOBILE CUTLASS CIERA 1993 V6 3.3L .060"/1.5mm
    OE Style
    OLDSMOBILE CUTLASS CRUISER 1993 V6 3.3L .060"/1.5mm
    OE Style
    OLDSMOBILE CUTLASS SUPREME 1996-1997 V6 3.1L .060"/1.5mm
    OE Style
    OLDSMOBILE INTRIGUE 1998-1999 V6 3.8L .060"/1.5mm
    OLDSMOBILE LSS 1996-1999 V6 3.8L .060"/1.5mm
    OLDSMOBILE REGENCY 1997-1998 V6 3.8L .060"/1.5mm
    OLDSMOBILE SILHOUETTE 1996-2004 V6 3.4L .060"/1.5mm
    OE Style
    OLDSMOBILE SILHOUETTE 1993-1995 V6 3.8L .060"/1.5mm
    PONTIAC AZTEK 2001-2005 V6 3.4L .060"/1.5mm
    OE Style
    PONTIAC BONNEVILLE 1994-2005 V6 3.8L .060"/1.5mm
    PONTIAC FIREBIRD 1995-2002 V6 3.8L .060"/1.5mm
    PONTIAC G6 2005-2010 V6 3.5L .043"/1.1mm
    .060"/1.5mm
    Use If Standard Plug Not Available
    PONTIAC G6 2006-2009 V6 3.9L .043"/1.1mm
    Use If Standard Plug Not Available
    PONTIAC GRAND AM 1999 L4 2.4L .060"/1.5mm
    OE Style
    PONTIAC GRAND AM 1996-1998 V6 3.1L .060"/1.5mm
    OE Style
    PONTIAC GRAND AM 1993 V6 3.3L .060"/1.5mm
    PONTIAC GRAND AM 1999-2005 V6 3.4L .060"/1.5mm
    OE Style
    PONTIAC GRAND PRIX 1996-2003 V6 3.1L .060"/1.5mm
    OE Style
    PONTIAC GRAND PRIX 1997-2008 V6 3.8L .060"/1.5mm
    PONTIAC MONTANA 1999-2005 V6 3.4L .060"/1.5mm
    OE Style
    PONTIAC MONTANA 2005-2006 V6 3.5L .060"/1.5mm
    PONTIAC MONTANA 2006-2009 V6 3.9L .043"/1.1mm
    Use If Standard Plug Not Available
    PONTIAC TORRENT 2006-2009 V6 3.4L .060"/1.5mm
    PONTIAC TRANS SPORT 1996-1999 V6 3.4L .060"/1.5mm
    OE Style
    PONTIAC TRANS SPORT 1994-1995 V6 3.8L .060"/1.5mm
    SATURN AURA 2007-2008 V6 3.5L .043"/1.1mm
    Use If Standard Plug Not Available
    SATURN RELAY 2005-2006 V6 3.5L .060"/1.5mm
    SATURN RELAY 2006-2007 V6 3.9L .043"/1.1mm
    Use If Standard Plug Not Available
    SATURN VUE 2008-2010 V6 3.5L .043"/1.1mm
    Use If Standard Plug Not Available
  • Competitor comparison
    Competitor Name
    Competitor Part#
    AC-DELCO 41-600
    AC-DELCO 41-601
    AC-DELCO 41-900
    AC-DELCO 41-902
    AC-DELCO 41-921
    AC-DELCO 41-933
    AC-DELCO 41-936
    AC-DELCO 41-940
    AC-DELCO 41-979
    AC-DELCO 41-984
    BOSCH 8102
    DELPHI 312416
    GENERAL MOTORS 19158029
    GENERAL MOTORS 19158041
    GENERAL MOTORS 25161444
    GENERAL MOTORS 25163148
    GENERAL MOTORS 25164048
    GENERAL MOTORS 5614235
    GENERAL MOTORS 5614248
    GENERAL MOTORS 5614289
    MIGHTY GRF526P
    MOTORCRAFT AGSF52C6
    NGK PTR4B-15
    NGK PTR4G-15
Autolite_bottom-callout_bolt

Create An Autolite Account

Register today for access to special offers and exclusive content.