Parts Finder

Parts Finder Wizard

One at a time, enter your YEAR, MAKE, MODEL or Autolite part number, and we'll begin searching our database for compatible parts.

{{ year.title }}
{{ make.title }}
{{ model.title }}
{{ engine.title }}
Searching our database..
We are loading your results, one moment please...

Still can't find what you're looking for?
Contact Us

Advanced Search Instructions
Advanced Search

AUTOLITE COPPER


Copper Resistor Spark Plug

985

Product Description

Since 1936, Autolite has been a trusted leader and innovator in spark plug technology. You can count on our copper plugs for performance and value, backed by decades of experience and passion. Includes a 2 year limited warranty.*

Product Specs

Thread Size 14mm X 1.25
Reach 3/4"
Hex Size 5/8" (16mm)
Seat Type Gasket
Tip Configuration Extra-Long Projection
Resistor Resistor
Gap .034"/0.9mm
Heat Range Chart Row 25
Metal Type Copper
Terminal Type Solid
Package Qty 1

Where to Buy

  • Applications where used
    Make
    Model
    Year
    Notes
    Gap
    AMERICAN MOTORS AMX 1978-1980 L6 4.2L .035"/0.9mm
    OE Style
    AMERICAN MOTORS CONCORD 1978-1979 L4 2.0L .035"/0.9mm
    OE Style
    AMERICAN MOTORS CONCORD 1978-1979 L6 3.8L .035"/0.9mm
    OE Style
    AMERICAN MOTORS CONCORD 1978-1983 L6 4.2L .035"/0.9mm
    OE Style
    AMERICAN MOTORS EAGLE 1984 L4 2.5L .035"/0.9mm
    OE Style
    AMERICAN MOTORS EAGLE 1980-1988 L6 4.2L .035"/0.9mm
    OE Style
    AMERICAN MOTORS GREMLIN 1977-1978 L4 2.0L .035"/0.9mm
    OE Style
    AMERICAN MOTORS GREMLIN 1978 L6 3.8L .035"/0.9mm
    OE Style
    AMERICAN MOTORS GREMLIN 1978 L6 4.2L .035"/0.9mm
    OE Style
    AMERICAN MOTORS MATADOR 1978 L6 4.2L .035"/0.9mm
    OE Style
    AMERICAN MOTORS PACER 1978 L6 3.8L .035"/0.9mm
    OE Style
    AMERICAN MOTORS PACER 1978-1980 L6 4.2L .035"/0.9mm
    OE Style
    AMERICAN MOTORS SPIRIT 1979 L4 2.0L .035"/0.9mm
    OE Style
    AMERICAN MOTORS SPIRIT 1979 L6 3.8L .035"/0.9mm
    OE Style
    AMERICAN MOTORS SPIRIT 1979-1983 L6 4.2L .035"/0.9mm
    OE Style
    CHRYSLER CONCORDE 1993-1997 V6 3.5L .035"/0.9mm
    OE Style
    CHRYSLER INTREPID 1993-1997 V6 3.5L .035"/0.9mm
    OE Style
    CHRYSLER LHS 1994-1997 V6 3.5L .035"/0.9mm
    OE Style
    CHRYSLER NEW YORKER 1994-1996 V6 3.5L .035"/0.9mm
    OE Style
    DODGE DAKOTA 1996-2002 L4 2.5L .035"/0.9mm
    OE Style
    DODGE INTREPID 1993-1997 V6 3.5L .035"/0.9mm
    OE Style
    DODGE RAM 1500 2004-2006 V10 8.3L .035"/0.9mm
    OE Style
    DODGE VIPER 1992-2002 V10 8.0L .035"/0.9mm
    OE Style
    DODGE VIPER 2003-2006 V10 8.3L .035"/0.9mm
    OE Style
    EAGLE PREMIER 1988-1989 L4 2.5L .035"/0.9mm
    OE Style
    EAGLE VISION 1993-1997 V6 3.5L .035"/0.9mm
    OE Style
    EVINRUDE 2-CYL. E-TEC 2009-2013 .035"/0.9mm
    55 h.p.
    65 h.p.
    EVINRUDE 2-CYL. E-TEC DI 2004-2013 .032"/0.8mm
    .035"/0.9mm
    25 h.p.
    30 h.p.
    40 h.p.
    50 h.p.
    60 h.p.
    EVINRUDE 3-CYL. E-TEC DI 2004-2013 .032"/0.8mm
    75 h.p.
    90 h.p.
    EVINRUDE 4-CYL. LV4 D.I. 2004 .035"/0.9mm
    100 h.p.
    EVINRUDE 4CYL. LV4 E-TEC D.I. 2006-2013 .032"/0.8mm
    130 h.p.
    EVINRUDE 4-CYL. LV4 E-TEC D.I. 2004-2013 .035"/0.9mm
    115 h.p.
    EVINRUDE 4-CYL. LV4 E-TEC D.I. HO 2009-2013 .035"/0.9mm
    115 h.p.
    EVINRUDE 4-CYL. LV4 F.F.I. 1998-2003 .035"/0.9mm
    115 h.p.
    75 h.p.
    90 h.p.
    EVINRUDE 6-CYL. LV6 D.I. 2004-2006 .032"/0.8mm
    135 h.p.
    EVINRUDE 6-CYL. LV6 E-TEC D.I. 2004-2013 .032"/0.8mm
    150 h.p.
    175 h.p.
    200 h.p.
    225 h.p.
    250 h.p.
    300 h.p.
    EVINRUDE 6-CYL. LV6 E-TEC D.I. HO 2004-2013 .032"/0.8mm
    150 h.p.
    200 h.p.
    225 h.p.
    250 h.p.
    EVINRUDE 6-CYL. LV6 F.F.I. 1997-2003 .032"/0.8mm
    135 h.p.
    150 h.p.
    175 h.p.
    200 h.p.
    225 h.p.
    250 h.p.
    EVINRUDE 6-CYL. LV6 F.F.I. HO 2003 .032"/0.8mm
    225 h.p.
    250 h.p.
    EVINRUDE HO 2-CYL. E-TEC DI 2010-2013 .032"/0.8mm
    15 h.p.
    INTERNATIONAL HARVESTER 4000 W/AMC 232 SERIAL #2701 ON .035"/0.9mm
    INTERNATIONAL HARVESTER 4000 W/AMC 258 SERIAL #6004 .035"/0.9mm
    INTERNATIONAL HARVESTER 4000 W/AMC 258 SERIAL #6005 ON .035"/0.9mm
    JEEP CHEROKEE 1984-2000 L4 2.5L .035"/0.9mm
    OE Style
    JEEP CHEROKEE 1991-2001 L6 4.0L .035"/0.9mm
    OE Style
    JEEP CHEROKEE 1978-1983 L6 4.2L .035"/0.9mm
    OE Style
    JEEP CJ5 1978 L6 3.8L .035"/0.9mm
    OE Style
    JEEP CJ5 1978-1983 L6 4.2L .035"/0.9mm
    OE Style
    JEEP CJ7 1983-1986 L4 2.5L .035"/0.9mm
    1BBL
    OE Style
    JEEP CJ7 1978 L6 3.8L .035"/0.9mm
    OE Style
    JEEP CJ7 1978-1986 L6 4.2L .035"/0.9mm
    OE Style
    JEEP COMANCHE 1986-1992 L4 2.5L .035"/0.9mm
    OE Style
    JEEP COMANCHE 1991-1992 L6 4.0L .035"/0.9mm
    OE Style
    JEEP DJ5 1978 L6 3.8L .035"/0.9mm
    OE Style
    JEEP DJ5 1978-1983 L6 4.2L .035"/0.9mm
    OE Style
    JEEP GRAND CHEROKEE 1993-2004 L6 4.0L .035"/0.9mm
    OE Style
    JEEP GRAND WAGONEER 1984-1986 L6 4.2L .035"/0.9mm
    OE Style
    JEEP J10 1978-1987 L6 4.2L .035"/0.9mm
    OE Style
    JEEP SCRAMBLER 1983-1985 L4 2.5L .035"/0.9mm
    1BBL
    OE Style
    JEEP SCRAMBLER 1981-1985 L6 4.2L .035"/0.9mm
    OE Style
    JEEP TJ 1997-2002 L4 2.5L .035"/0.9mm
    OE Style
    JEEP TJ 1997-2006 L6 4.0L .035"/0.9mm
    OE Style
    JEEP WAGONEER 1984-1987 L4 2.5L .035"/0.9mm
    OE Style
    JEEP WAGONEER 1980-1983 L6 4.2L .035"/0.9mm
    OE Style
    JEEP WRANGLER 1987-1995,1997-2002 L4 2.5L .035"/0.9mm
    OE Style
    JEEP WRANGLER 1991-1995,1997-2006 L6 4.0L .035"/0.9mm
    OE Style
    JEEP WRANGLER 1987-1990 L6 4.2L .035"/0.9mm
    OE Style
    KOHLER CV11 LPG COMMAND OHV .030"/0.8mm
    11.0 h.p.
    KOHLER CV13 LPG COMMAND OHV .030"/0.8mm
    13.0 h.p.
    KOHLER CV14 LPG COMMAND OHV .030"/0.8mm
    14.0 h.p.
    LAWN-BOY MODELS 53400, 53401 .050"/1.3mm
    NISSAN 3-CYL. A TLDI 2001-2003 .040"/1.0mm
    70 h.p.
    90 h.p.
    NISSAN NSD40, 3-CYL. TLDI 2003-2013 .040"/1.0mm
    40 h.p.
    NISSAN NSD50, 3-CYL. TLDI 2001-2013 .040"/1.0mm
    50 h.p.
    PLYMOUTH PROWLER 1997 V6 3.5L .035"/0.9mm
    OE Style
    TOHATSU 70 A TLDI 3 CYL. .040"/1.0mm
    70 h.p.
    TOHATSU 90 A TLDI 3 CYL. .040"/1.0mm
    90 h.p.
    TOHATSU MD40 TLDI 3-CYL. .040"/1.0mm
    40 h.p.
    TOHATSU MD50 TLDI 3-CYL. .040"/1.0mm
    50 h.p.
    U.S. MOTORS S30N18, S35N18 W/AMC 232 & 258 CID .035"/0.9mm
  • Competitor comparison
    Competitor Name
    Competitor Part#
    ACCEL 736
    ACCEL 997
    AC-DELCO 41-631
    AC-DELCO FR3LM
    AC-DELCO FR4LE
    AC-DELCO FR5LM
    AC-DELCO R42XLSM
    AC-DELCO R44XLSE
    AC-DELCO R44XLSM
    ATLAS C18LR
    BERU 14 FR-8 HU
    BOSCH 4203
    BOSCH FR9HC
    BOSCH FR9HC+
    BOSCH WR9HC
    BOSCH WR9LEV+
    CHAMPION SPARK PLUG 2412
    CHAMPION SPARK PLUG 4412
    CHAMPION SPARK PLUG 7712
    CHAMPION SPARK PLUG 831
    CHAMPION SPARK PLUG 955
    CHAMPION SPARK PLUG 955M
    CHAMPION SPARK PLUG 956
    CHAMPION SPARK PLUG 956M
    CHAMPION SPARK PLUG 9809
    CHAMPION SPARK PLUG RC12ECC
    CHAMPION SPARK PLUG RC12LYC
    CHAMPION SPARK PLUG RFN14LY
    CHAMPION SPARK PLUG RN13LYC
    CHAMPION SPARK PLUG RN13LYC5
    CHRYSLER 4318138
    CHRYSLER 56027275
    CHRYSLER 56041402AB
    DENSO J16BR-U
    DENSO J16HR-U10
    DENSO QJ16HR-U
    DENSO T20EPR-U
    GENERAL MOTORS 5613702
    GENERAL MOTORS 5613711
    GENERAL MOTORS 5613716
    GENERAL MOTORS 5613797
    GENERAL MOTORS 5614040
    GENERAL MOTORS 5614228
    GENERAL MOTORS 88901235
    MIGHTY GRP54
    MOPAR SP0RC12ECC
    MOPAR SP0RC12LYC
    MOPAR SP0RFN14LY
    MOTORCRAFT AG44
    MOTORCRAFT AG54
    MOTORCRAFT AG55
    MOTORCRAFT AGR44
    MOTORCRAFT AGR54
    MOTORCRAFT AGRP54
    MOTORCRAFT AGS44
    MOTORCRAFT AGSP54
    MOTORCRAFT AGSP54C
    MOTORCRAFT SP428
    NGK ZFR5N
    NGK ZGR5C
    SPLITFIRE CC098E
    SPLITFIRE SF98E
Autolite_bottom-callout_bolt

Create An Autolite Account

Register today for access to special offers and exclusive content.