Parts Finder

Parts Finder Wizard

One at a time, enter your YEAR, MAKE, MODEL or Autolite part number, and we'll begin searching our database for compatible parts.

{{ year.title }}
{{ make.title }}
{{ model.title }}
{{ engine.title }}
Searching our database..
We are loading your results, one moment please...

Still can't find what you're looking for?
Contact Us

Advanced Search Instructions
Advanced Search

AUTOLITE DOUBLE PLATINUM


Double Platinum Spark Plug

APP5263

Product Description

Better materials to give your engine better performance. Platinum-to-platinum design greatly decreases gap erosion, reduces misfires, and provides improved durability.* It's the superior-performing spark plug, providing preferred technology for DIS engines. Guaranteed for 5 years.** 

*Compared to standard plugs 

**See warranty details

Product Specs

Thread Size 14mm X 1.25
Reach 1"
Hex Size 5/8" (16mm)
Seat Type Tapered
Tip Configuration Mid Projection
Resistor Resistor
Gap .044"/1.1mm
Heat Range Chart Row 37
Metal Type Double Platinum
Terminal Type Solid
Package Qty 1

Where to Buy

  • Applications where used
    Make
    Model
    Year
    Notes
    Gap
    BUICK ALLURE 2010 L4 2.4L .043"/1.1mm
    BUICK ALLURE 2010 V6 3.0L .040"/1.0mm
    BUICK ALLURE 2005-2008,2010 V6 3.6L .040"/1.0mm
    .050"/1.3mm
    OE Style
    BUICK ENCLAVE 2008-2019 V6 3.6L .043"/1.1mm
    .050"/1.3mm
    BUICK LACROSSE 2010-2016 L4 2.4L .043"/1.1mm
    ELECTRIC/GAS
    BUICK LACROSSE 2010 V6 3.0L .040"/1.0mm
    BUICK LACROSSE 2005-2008,2010-2016 V6 3.6L .040"/1.0mm
    BUICK RAINIER 2004-2007 L6 4.2L .043"/1.1mm
    OE Style
    BUICK REGAL 2011-2013 L4 2.0L .035"/0.9mm
    BUICK REGAL 2011-2017 L4 2.4L .035"/0.9mm
    .043"/1.1mm
    Includes Hybrid
    BUICK RENDEZVOUS 2004-2006 V6 3.6L .050"/1.3mm
    OE Style
    BUICK VERANO 2013-2016 L4 2.0L .035"/0.9mm
    BUICK VERANO 2012-2017 L4 2.4L .035"/0.9mm
    CADILLAC ATS 2013-2015 V6 3.6L .043"/1.1mm
    CADILLAC CTS 2005-2007 V6 2.8L .050"/1.3mm
    OE Style
    CADILLAC CTS 2010-2014 V6 3.0L .050"/1.3mm
    CADILLAC CTS 2004-2015 V6 3.6L .035"/0.9mm
    .043"/1.1mm
    .050"/1.3mm
    Naturally Aspirated
    OE Style
    Turbocharged
    CADILLAC SRX 2010-2011 V6 3.0L .040"/1.0mm
    .050"/1.3mm
    CADILLAC SRX 2004-2009,2012-2016 V6 3.6L .040"/1.0mm
    .050"/1.3mm
    OE Style
    CADILLAC STS 2005-2011 V6 3.6L .050"/1.3mm
    OE Style
    CADILLAC XTS 2013-2019 V6 3.6L .035"/0.9mm
    .043"/1.1mm
    Naturally Aspirated
    Turbocharged
    CHEVROLET CAMARO 2010-2015 V6 3.6L .040"/1.0mm
    CHEVROLET CAPRICE 2012-2017 V6 3.6L .040"/1.0mm
    CHEVROLET CAPTIVA SPORT 2012-2015 L4 2.4L .040"/1.0mm
    CHEVROLET CAPTIVA SPORT 2011-2012 V6 3.0L .040"/1.0mm
    CHEVROLET CAVALIER 2002-2005 L4 2.2L .043"/1.1mm
    Vin:F
    CHEVROLET CLASSIC 2004-2005 L4 2.2L .043"/1.1mm
    OE Style
    CHEVROLET COBALT 2008-2010 L4 2.0L .035"/0.9mm
    CHEVROLET COBALT 2005-2010 L4 2.2L .040"/1.0mm
    .043"/1.1mm
    OE Style
    CHEVROLET COBALT 2006-2008 L4 2.4L .040"/1.0mm
    OE Style
    CHEVROLET COLORADO 2004-2006 L4 2.8L .040"/1.0mm
    .060"/1.5mm
    OE Style
    CHEVROLET COLORADO 2007-2012 L4 2.9L .040"/1.0mm
    CHEVROLET COLORADO 2004-2006 L5 3.5L .040"/1.0mm
    .044"/1.1mm
    OE Style
    CHEVROLET COLORADO 2007-2012 L5 3.7L .040"/1.0mm
    CHEVROLET COLORADO 2015-2016 V6 3.6L .040"/1.0mm
    CHEVROLET EQUINOX 2010-2017 L4 2.4L .040"/1.0mm
    CHEVROLET EQUINOX 2010-2012 V6 3.0L .040"/1.0mm
    CHEVROLET EQUINOX 2008-2009,2013-2017 V6 3.6L .040"/1.0mm
    OE Style
    CHEVROLET HHR 2008-2010 L4 2.0L .035"/0.9mm
    .040"/1.0mm
    CHEVROLET HHR 2006-2011 L4 2.2L .040"/1.0mm
    CHEVROLET HHR 2006-2011 L4 2.4L .040"/1.0mm
    OE Style
    CHEVROLET IMPALA 2014 L4 2.4L .040"/1.0mm
    CHEVROLET IMPALA 2012-2019 V6 3.6L .040"/1.0mm
    CHEVROLET IMPALA LIMITED 2014-2016 V6 3.6L .040"/1.0mm
    CHEVROLET MALIBU 2004-2008 L4 2.2L .043"/1.1mm
    OE Style
    CHEVROLET MALIBU 2008-2014 L4 2.4L .043"/1.1mm
    CHEVROLET MALIBU 2008-2012 V6 3.6L .040"/1.0mm
    CHEVROLET ORLANDO 2012-2014 L4 2.4L .040"/1.0mm
    CHEVROLET TRAILBLAZER 2002-2009 L6 4.2L .043"/1.1mm
    .049"/1.2mm
    OE Style
    CHEVROLET TRAILBLAZER EXT 2002-2006 L6 4.2L .043"/1.1mm
    .049"/1.2mm
    OE Style
    CHEVROLET TRAVERSE 2009-2019 V6 3.6L .040"/1.0mm
    CHRYSLER 300 2005-2010 V6 2.7L .050"/1.3mm
    CHRYSLER 300 2005-2008 V8 5.7L .045"/1.1mm
    Requires 2 Plugs Per Cylinder
    CHRYSLER 300 2005-2010 V8 6.1L .045"/1.1mm
    OE Style
    Requires 2 Plugs Per Cylinder
    CHRYSLER ASPEN 2007-2008 V8 5.7L .045"/1.1mm
    Requires 2 Plugs Per Cylinder
    CHRYSLER CONCORDE 1998-2004 V6 2.7L .050"/1.3mm
    CHRYSLER INTREPID 1998-2004 V6 2.7L .050"/1.3mm
    CHRYSLER PT CRUISER 2001-2010 L4 2.4L .040"/1.0mm
    .050"/1.3mm
    Naturally Aspirated
    Turbocharged
    CHRYSLER SEBRING 2001-2006 L4 2.4L .040"/1.0mm
    DOHC
    Vin:X
    CHRYSLER SEBRING 2001-2010 V6 2.7L .050"/1.3mm
    CHRYSLER VOYAGER 2001-2003 L4 2.4L .040"/1.0mm
    DODGE AVENGER 2008-2010 V6 2.7L .050"/1.3mm
    DODGE CARAVAN 2001-2007 L4 2.4L .040"/1.0mm
    DODGE CHALLENGER 2008-2010 V8 6.1L .045"/1.1mm
    OE Style
    Requires 2 Plugs Per Cylinder
    DODGE CHARGER 2006-2010 V6 2.7L .050"/1.3mm
    DODGE CHARGER 2006-2008 V8 5.7L .045"/1.1mm
    Requires 2 Plugs Per Cylinder
    DODGE CHARGER 2006-2010 V8 6.1L .045"/1.1mm
    OE Style
    Requires 2 Plugs Per Cylinder
    DODGE DURANGO 2004-2008 V8 5.7L .045"/1.1mm
    Requires 2 Plugs Per Cylinder
    DODGE INTREPID 1998-2004 V6 2.7L .050"/1.3mm
    DODGE MAGNUM 2005-2008 V6 2.7L .050"/1.3mm
    DODGE MAGNUM 2005-2008 V8 5.7L .045"/1.1mm
    Requires 2 Plugs Per Cylinder
    DODGE MAGNUM 2006-2008 V8 6.1L .045"/1.1mm
    OE Style
    Requires 2 Plugs Per Cylinder
    DODGE NEON 2003-2005 L4 2.4L .050"/1.3mm
    Turbocharged
    DODGE RAM 1500 2003-2008 V8 5.7L .045"/1.1mm
    Requires 2 Plugs Per Cylinder
    DODGE RAM 2500 2003-2008 V8 5.7L .045"/1.1mm
    Requires 2 Plugs Per Cylinder
    DODGE RAM 3500 2003-2008 V8 5.7L .045"/1.1mm
    Requires 2 Plugs Per Cylinder
    DODGE STRATUS 2001-2006 L4 2.4L .040"/1.0mm
    .050"/1.3mm
    Vin:J; Vin:X
    Vin:X
    DODGE STRATUS 2001-2006 V6 2.7L .050"/1.3mm
    DODGE VIPER 2008-2010,2015-2017 V10 8.4L .035"/0.9mm
    FISKER KARMA 2012 L4 2.0L .043"/1.1mm
    GMC ACADIA 2007-2016 V6 3.6L .040"/1.0mm
    GMC ACADIA LIMITED 2017 V6 3.6L .040"/1.0mm
    GMC CANYON 2004-2006 L4 2.8L .040"/1.0mm
    .060"/1.5mm
    OE Style
    GMC CANYON 2007-2012 L4 2.9L .040"/1.0mm
    GMC CANYON 2004-2006 L5 3.5L .040"/1.0mm
    .060"/1.5mm
    OE Style
    GMC CANYON 2007-2012 L5 3.7L .040"/1.0mm
    GMC CANYON 2015-2016 V6 3.6L .040"/1.0mm
    GMC ENVOY 2002-2009 L6 4.2L .043"/1.1mm
    GMC ENVOY XL 2002-2006 L6 4.2L .043"/1.1mm
    GMC ENVOY XUV 2004-2005 L6 4.2L .043"/1.1mm
    GMC TERRAIN 2010-2017 L4 2.4L .040"/1.0mm
    GMC TERRAIN 2010-2012 V6 3.0L .040"/1.0mm
    GMC TERRAIN 2013-2017 V6 3.6L .040"/1.0mm
    HUMMER H3 2006 L5 3.5L .040"/1.0mm
    HUMMER H3 2007-2010 L5 3.7L .040"/1.0mm
    HUMMER H3T 2009-2010 L5 3.7L .040"/1.0mm
    ISUZU ASCENDER 2003-2008 L6 4.2L .044"/1.1mm
    OE Style
    ISUZU I-280 2006 L4 2.8L .044"/1.1mm
    OE Style
    ISUZU I-290 2007-2008 L4 2.9L .044"/1.1mm
    ISUZU I-350 2006 L5 3.5L .044"/1.1mm
    OE Style
    ISUZU I-370 2007-2008 L5 3.7L .044"/1.1mm
    JEEP COMMANDER 2006-2008 V8 5.7L .045"/1.1mm
    Requires 2 Plugs Per Cylinder
    JEEP GRAND CHEROKEE 2005-2008 V8 5.7L .045"/1.1mm
    Requires 2 Plugs Per Cylinder
    JEEP GRAND CHEROKEE 2006-2010 V8 6.1L .045"/1.1mm
    OE Style
    Requires 2 Plugs Per Cylinder
    JEEP LIBERTY 2002-2005 L4 2.4L .040"/1.0mm
    JEEP TJ 2003,2005-2006 L4 2.4L .040"/1.0mm
    JEEP WRANGLER 2003-2006 L4 2.4L .040"/1.0mm
    OLDSMOBILE ALERO 2002-2004 L4 2.2L .043"/1.1mm
    OE Style
    OLDSMOBILE BRAVADA 2002-2004 L6 4.2L .043"/1.1mm
    .049"/1.2mm
    POLARIS SLINGSHOT 2015-2017 2384CC .043"/1.1mm
    2384cc
    POLARIS SLINGSHOT GRAND TOURING LE 2018 .043"/1.1mm
    2384cc
    POLARIS SLINGSHOT S 2018 .043"/1.1mm
    2384cc
    POLARIS SLINGSHOT SL 2015-2018 .043"/1.1mm
    2384cc
    POLARIS SLINGSHOT SL LE 2015-2017 .043"/1.1mm
    2384cc
    POLARIS SLINGSHOT SLR 2017-2018 .043"/1.1mm
    2384cc
    POLARIS SLINGSHOT SLR LE 2018 .043"/1.1mm
    2384cc
    PONTIAC G5 2007-2010 L4 2.2L .040"/1.0mm
    PONTIAC G5 2007-2008 L4 2.4L .040"/1.0mm
    PONTIAC G6 2006-2010 L4 2.4L .040"/1.0mm
    OE Style
    PONTIAC G6 2007-2009 V6 3.6L .040"/1.0mm
    PONTIAC G8 2008-2009 V6 3.6L .040"/1.0mm
    PONTIAC GRAND AM 2002-2005 L4 2.2L .043"/1.1mm
    OE Style
    PONTIAC PURSUIT 2005-2006 L4 2.2L .040"/1.0mm
    OE Style
    PONTIAC PURSUIT 2006 L4 2.4L .040"/1.0mm
    OE Style
    PONTIAC SOLSTICE 2007-2009 L4 2.0L .036"/0.9mm
    PONTIAC SOLSTICE 2006-2009 L4 2.4L .040"/1.0mm
    OE Style
    PONTIAC SUNFIRE 2002-2005 L4 2.2L .043"/1.1mm
    OE Style
    Vin:F
    PONTIAC TORRENT 2008-2009 V6 3.6L .044"/1.1mm
    SAAB 9-4X 2011 V6 3.0L .040"/1.0mm
    SAAB 9-5 2011 L4 2.0L .040"/1.0mm
    SAAB 9-7X 2005-2009 L6 4.2L .040"/1.0mm
    .043"/1.1mm
    OE Style
    SATURN AURA 2007-2009 L4 2.4L .040"/1.0mm
    SATURN AURA 2007-2009 V6 3.6L .050"/1.3mm
    SATURN ION 2003-2007 L4 2.2L .043"/1.1mm
    OE Style
    SATURN ION 2006-2007 L4 2.4L .043"/1.1mm
    OE Style
    SATURN L100 2001-2002 L4 2.2L .043"/1.1mm
    OE Style
    SATURN L200 2001-2003 L4 2.2L .043"/1.1mm
    OE Style
    SATURN L300 2004 L4 2.2L .043"/1.1mm
    OE Style
    SATURN LS 2000 L4 2.2L .043"/1.1mm
    OE Style
    SATURN LS1 2000 L4 2.2L .043"/1.1mm
    OE Style
    SATURN LW1 2000 L4 2.2L .043"/1.1mm
    OE Style
    SATURN LW200 2001-2003 L4 2.2L .043"/1.1mm
    OE Style
    SATURN OUTLOOK 2007-2010 V6 3.6L .040"/1.0mm
    SATURN SKY 2007-2010 L4 2.0L .035"/0.9mm
    SATURN SKY 2007-2010 L4 2.4L .040"/1.0mm
    .043"/1.1mm
    OE Style
    SATURN VUE 2002-2007 L4 2.2L .043"/1.1mm
    OE Style
    SATURN VUE 2007-2010 L4 2.4L .040"/1.0mm
    OE Style
    SATURN VUE 2008-2010 V6 3.6L .050"/1.3mm
    SRT VIPER 2013 V10 8.4L .035"/0.9mm
    SUZUKI GRAND VITARA 2009-2010 V6 3.2L .044"/1.1mm
    OE Style
    SUZUKI XL-7 2007-2009 V6 3.6L .044"/1.1mm
  • Competitor comparison
    Competitor Name
    Competitor Part#
    AC-DELCO 41-834
    AC-DELCO 41-955
    AC-DELCO 41-981
    AC-DELCO 41-988
    BOSCH 8107
    BOSCH 8114
    BOSCH 8161
    BOSCH HR7MPP302X
    CHAMPION SPARK PLUG 7032
    CHAMPION SPARK PLUG 7570
    CHAMPION SPARK PLUG 7981
    CHAMPION SPARK PLUG RE10PMPB5
    CHAMPION SPARK PLUG RE14PMPB
    CHAMPION SPARK PLUG RE14PYPB4
    CHRYSLER SPLZTR5A13
    DENSO PT16VR13
    GENERAL MOTORS 12558004
    GENERAL MOTORS 12569190
    GENERAL MOTORS 12599232
    GENERAL MOTORS 19239701
    GENERAL MOTORS 19326703
    ISUZU 8-12569-190-0
    NGK LZTR4A-11
    NGK PLZTR4A-13
    NGK PLZTR5A-13
    SAAB 12569190
    SAAB 25337472
Autolite_bottom-callout_bolt

Create An Autolite Account

Register today for access to special offers and exclusive content.